Board of Elders

Doran Fischer 285-5837
Joe Jilek IV 988-9921
Kurt Johnson 253-5550 
Roger Kobleske 261-7187
Wayne Kuerschner 285-0769
Dan Seelman 262-470-0455
Mark Wendland 261-7075

The Board of Elders is responsible for seeing that the congregation remains true to God's Word in all it does.

The board is always looking for volunteers to help with its many responsibilities.  If you would like to share your time and talents in any of our committees, please give any of our members above a call.

Vision Goals

Short Term - to make contact earlier with straying members.

Medium Term - to maintain the committees and work groups.

Long Term - to see that the congregation remains true to God's Word in all it does.