Board for School and Family Ministry

Chairman Joe Curia 941-2205
  Andrew Babinec 285-0736
  Travis Riggs 253-8280
  Jason Wenninger 988-0354
  Craig Wortman 414-520-9581
Principal Chris Mueller 715-891-6639
Pastor Pastor Quinnett 261-5959

The Board for School and Family Ministry schedules their meeting for the last Tuesday of every month. The men on this board are dedicated in their work and spend considerable time while taking up matters under their direction. Most of their attention is centered on the workings of the school, the lunch program and the Childcare.

If you have any thoughts, concerns, or questions, please feel free to contact one of the board members. Male members of the congregation, especially those who have children that are attending our school, are strongly urged to come forward and serve on this board.