March Calendar

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
 
 
1
6:30pm Mixed Choir
6:30pm St. John’s
Pioneer Derby-boys/
girls/adults
2
 10:00am Bible Class
1:00pm Ladies Aid
3:30 & 7:00pm
Junior Choir 3:30/LPS
Choir 7:00pm
Midweek Lent Worship
4:15-6:30pm Lent Meal
4:45pm Public School
Confirmation Class
3
12:00pm Pastors’/
Principal Meeting
4
8:05am Chapel
5
6:00pm Worship
with Communion
6
7:45 & 10:30am Worship with Communion
Preschool sings live at
10:30am
8:45-9:10am Cof/Donuts
9:10am Bible Class,
Youth League Bible Class,
Sunday School
7
7:30pm Dart
ball—Position
8
6:30pm Mixed Choir
6:30pm Coordinating
Council
9
10:00am Bible Class
3:30 & 7:00pm
LPS Choir at 3:30pm
Midweek Lent Worship
4:15-6:30pm Lent Meal
4:45pm Public School
Confirmation Class
10
11
8:05am Chapel
12
6:00pm Worship
Set Clocks Ahead
One Hour
13
7:45 & 10:30am
Worship
8:45-9:10am Cof/Donuts
9:10am Bible Class,
Youth League Bible Class,
Sunday School
14
St. John’s
Spring Break
March 14-18
7:30pm Dartball
Playoffs
15
1:30pm Rock River
OWLS at St. John’s
5:30pm Finance
6:30pm Mixed Choir
6:30pm Pioneers
16
10:00am Bible Class
3:30 & 7:00pm
Midweek Lent Worship
4:15-6:30pm Lent Meal?
4:45pm Public School
Confirmation Class
Observer Articles Due
17
5:30pm Executive
Board
18
19
6:00pm Worship
with Communion
20
7:45 & 10:30am Worship with Communion
8:45-9:10am Cof/Donuts
9:10am Bible Class,
Youth League Bible Class,
Sunday School
4:00pm Christian
Company
21
9:30am Pastors’
Circuit Meeting @
St. John’s, Ixonia
7:30pm Dartball
Playoffs
22
6:30pm Mixed Choir
6:30pm Personnel
23
9:00am Observer
Assembly
10:00am Bible Class
10:00am Service at
Marquardt-The Grove
3:30pm & 7:00pm
Midweek Lent Worship
4:15-6:30pm Lent Meal
24
12:00pm Pas
tors’/Principal Mtg.
7:00pm Ladies
Evening Fellowship
25
8:05am Chapel
26
9:00-10:30am
Mornings with
Mommy
6:00pm Worship
27
7:45 & 10:30 am
Worship
8:45-9:10am Cof/Donuts
9:10am Bible Class,
Youth League Bible Class,
Sunday School
28
7:30pm Dartball
Championship
Match & Cap
tain’s Meeting
29
6:30pm Mixed Choir
6:30pm Elders
6:30pm Board for
School & Family
30
10:00am Bible Class
3:30 & 7:00pm
3:30 Grades 3-4 Sing
Midweek Lent Worship
4:15-6:30pm Lent Meal
31
1
8:05am Chapel
2
6:00pm Worship
With Communion