March Calendar

   » 2019-2020 Worship Calendar

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1  
7:45 am & 10:30 am Worship service w/comm.
 
8:45am Coffee & Donuts
 
9:10 am Bible Class & Sunday School
 
P3/P4 sings @10:30
2
6:00pm
Parent
Confirmation Planning Meeting
 
7:30pm
Dartball (Away)
 
7:30-9pm
 Open Gym
3
6:15pm—8:30pm
St. John’s Pioneers Pine Car Derby in the school gym
4  
10:00 am Bible Class
 
1:00pm Ladies Aid
 
3:30pm &7:00pm
(LPS choir at 3:30pm)
Midweek Lent Worship
 
4:45pm Public School
Catechism Class
 
4:15-6:30 Fellowship meal
5
6:30pm Moms Group at Biggs Bar and Grill
6
8:00 am Chapel
 
10:15 am Marquardt Manor Worship Service
7
6:00pm Worship
Service
8    
7:45 am & 10:30 am Worship service
 
8:45am Coffee & Donuts
 
9:10 am Bible Class & Sunday School
9
7:30pm
Dartball (Away)
 
7:30-9pm
 Open Gym
10
6:30pm Coordinating Council Meeting
11
10:00 am Bible Class
 
11:45 am Principal & Pastors Lunch Meeting
 
3:30pm &7:00pm
(Gr. 3 & 4 sing at 3:30)
Midweek Lent Worship
 
4:45pm Public School
Catechism Class
 
4:15-6:30 Fellowship meal
12
13
8:00 am Chapel
 
10:00 am Watertown Medical Health Center Worship Service (Dycora)
14
6:00pm Worship
Service with
Communion
15  
7:45 am & 10:30 am
Worship service w/comm.
 
8:45am Coffee & Donuts
 
9:10 am Bible Class & Sunday School
16
9:30 Pastors Circuit Meeting
 
7:30pm
Dartball (Away)
 
7:30-9pm
 Open Gym
17
1:30 OWLS Meeting here at St. John’s
 
5:00pm Finance
 
6:30pm Ladies Bible Class
18 
10:00 am Bible Class
 
3:30pm &7:00pm
Midweek Lent Worship
 
4:45pm Public School
Catechism Class
 
4:15-6:30 Fellowship meal
19 
6:30pm
Executive Board
20
10:00am Highland House Worship Service
21
11:00am Pastor Warnecke’s Funeral
 
6:00pm Worship
Service
22  
 
7:45 am & 10:30 am Worship service

8:45am Coffee & Donuts

9:10 am Bible Class & Sunday School
 
23
7:30pm
Dartball (Away)
 
7:30-9pm Open Gym
24
6:30 pm Ladies Bible Class
25
9am Observer Assembly
 
10:00 am Bible Class
 
3:30pm &7:00pm
 
4:45pm Public School
Catechism Class
 
4:15-6:30 Fellowship meal
26
7pm Ladies Evening Fellowship @ the
Schuenmann’s home
27
8:00 am Chapel
28
 
Lakeside Fine Arts Fair Cancelled
29   
 
7:45 am & 10:30 am Worship service

8:45am Coffee & Donuts

9:10 am Bible Class & Sunday School
Gr. 2 sings at 7:45 am
 
Lakeside Fine Arts Fair Cancelled
 
 
30
7:30pm
Dartball (Away)
 
7:30-9pm
 Open Gym
31
6:30pm Board of Elders
 
6:30pm Board of Church Properties
 
6:30pm Board for School and Family
 
 
1
10:00 am Bible Class
 
1:00pm Ladies Aid
 
3:30pm &7:00pm
 
4:45pm Public School
Catechism Class
 
4:15-6:30 Fellowship meal
 
 
2
7:00pm Altar Guild
3       
8:00 am Chapel
 
10:15 am Marquardt Manor Worship Service
4
6:00pm